My Maison In Paris - Louvre
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Located merely 1.6 km from the famous Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris, the 2-star My Maison In Paris - Louvre hotel is 400 metres from Oratoire du Louvre Protestant Church. For safety purposes, this smoke-free aparthotel is appointed with 24-hour security and a luggage locker.
Location
Les Halles Food Market is not very far away, while Chatelet - Les Halles train station is just a short walk down to the accommodation. The Centre Pompidou in Paris is 13 minutes' stroll from the My Maison In Paris - Louvre.
Transport
My Maison In Paris - Louvre hotel is situated 5 minutes' walk from Louvre Rivoli tube station, while the 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens" lies approximately a 5-minute drive away.
Nearby Attractions
The nearby cultural experience includes Louvre Museum, which is about a 5-minute ride away.
Rooms
Some of the 20 air-conditioned rooms at this Paris property are furnished with a cupboard, and appointed with a coffeemaker. Guests can also use a shower, along with such amenities as a hair dryer and complimentary toiletries.
Dining
You may walk 5 minutes to Ballroom or eat by Beef Club, located around 100 metres away.
Rooms & Availability
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Two-Bedroom Loft Apartment
One-bedroom Loft Apartment
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
Deluxe One-Bedroom Apartment with City View
Standard Studio
Amenities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
General
- No smoking on site
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Amenities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
General
- No smoking on site
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Room Amenities
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Bathroom
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Decor
- Parquet floor
Tourist attractions in Paris
Tourist attractions in Paris
Local sights
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Picasso Museum
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Blvd. Saint Germain
- 804 m 2637 ft Centre George Pompidou
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi Champs Elysses
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Gare du Nord
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Latin Quarter /West Bank District
Getting around
- 68.3 km 42.5 mi Beauvais Tille
- 22.2 km 13.8 mi Paris
- 45.2 km 28.1 mi Creil Airport
- 31.7 km 19.7 mi Disneyland Paris Airport
- 84.1 km 52.2 mi Evreux Airport
- 28.4 km 17.7 mi Heliport Airport
Dining options
- 10 m 33 ft Bistrot du Commerce
- 10 m 33 ft Lucien Pierre
- 30 m 98 ft Le Bliss
- 50 m 164 ft Au Pied de Cochon
- 80 m 263 ft Beef Club
- 90 m 295 ft NUM
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does My Maison In Paris - Louvre have a fully equipped kitchen in its rooms?"
The property provides a kitchen in each apartment which includes a refrigerator, microwave, oven, stovetop, electric kettle, toaster, and cookware or kitchen utensils.
"Is there an elevator accessible to all floors at My Maison In Paris - Louvre?"
The building is equipped with a lift that gives access to all floors, including the deluxe apartments on the third to fifth floors.
"What amenities are available in the bathroom of My Maison In Paris - Louvre?"
Each unit includes a private bathroom with a shower, towels, a hairdryer, and complimentary toiletries.
"Are there laundry facilities available in the rooms at My Maison In Paris - Louvre?"
All apartments are equipped with a washing machine that has a drying option, and laundry detergent is provided.
"Can guests leave their luggage before check-in or after check-out at My Maison In Paris - Louvre?"
Luggage storage is available on-site, allowing guests to leave their luggage before check-in or after check-out.
"What types of beds are available in the rooms at My Maison In Paris - Louvre?"
Rooms feature comfortable beds including large double beds measuring 200x160cm, and sofa beds that convert into full-sized beds suitable for teenagers.
"Does My Maison In Paris - Louvre offer air conditioning in the rooms?"
Air conditioning is available in all units, including deluxe apartments, to maintain a comfortable temperature.
"What safety and security features are present in the property?"
The property is equipped with 24-hour security, CCTV in common areas, fire extinguishers, a safety deposit box, a security alarm, and smoke alarms.
"Is there a lift in the building, and is it suitable for large luggage?"
The building has a lift that can accommodate large travel bags, although some lift shapes are trapezoid and may have size limitations.
"What is the location proximity of My Maison In Paris - Louvre to major attractions?"
The hotel is only 0.3 km from the Louvre Museum and Chatelet - Les Halles, and within walking distance to Notre Dame, Palais Royal, and the Seine River.
More Great Hotels in Paris
View all photos
From
283$/night
View all photos
From
154$/night
View all photos
From
349$/night
View all photos
From
72$/night
View all photos
From
536$/night
View all photos
From
100$/night
View all photos
From
150$/night
View all photos
From
196$/night
View all photos
From
78$/night
View all photos
From
135$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
203$/night
View all photos
From
154$/night
View all photos
From
160$/night
View all photos
From
126$/night
View all photos
From
139$/night
View all photos
From
119$/night
View all photos
From
255$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
118$/night
View all photos
From
499$/night