Louisa Hotel Paris
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Louisa Hotel Paris is rated 2 stars and comprises 29 rooms with homely comforts. Lenotre School is placed 0.2 km away, and Musee d'Orsay Art Museum is a 10-minute ride from this Paris hotel.
Location
The comfortable traditional accommodation is in the heart of the city, in 25 minutes' stroll to Grand Palais, and within a 5-minute stroll away from Victor Hugo tube station. The hotel is a minute's walk from Avenue Foch and 25 km from Orly airport.
Transport
Louisa Hotel Paris lies in 10 minutes' stroll of Charles de Gaulle-Etoile train station.
Nearby Attractions
In the shopping district, guests will find many attractions, including the unique Musee Guimet Museum.
Rooms
The smoke-free rooms at this Paris hotel are fitted with complimentary WiFi and Canal+ channels, some of them feature soundproof windows. Private bathrooms also include a drier and guest toiletries.
Dining
You can have a continental breakfast before going out to explore the area. Guests can enjoy time in the snack bar. It overlooks the city. Tampopo is located about 5 minutes' stroll of this hotel and serves Japanese and Asian food.
Rooms & Availability
Triple Room
Twin Room
Amenities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Dinner
Spa & Leisure
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Dinner
Spa & Leisure
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Bowling
- Squash
- Archery
- Aerobics
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Paris
Tourist attractions in Paris
Local sights
- 679 m 2227 ft Arc de Triomphe
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Champs Elysses
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Eiffel Tower
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Paris Congress Expo
- 2.3 km 1.5 mi Place de la Concorde
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Marais/Bastille District
Getting around
- 66.9 km 41.5 mi Beauvais Tille
- 24.7 km 15.3 mi Paris
- 45.9 km 28.5 mi Creil Airport
- 35.6 km 22.1 mi Disneyland Paris Airport
- 80.1 km 49.8 mi Evreux Airport
- 30.3 km 18.8 mi Heliport Airport
Dining options
- 60 m 197 ft Lac Hong
- 70 m 230 ft Village Kleber
- 80 m 263 ft Golden Tandoori
- 90 m 295 ft Barback
- 90 m 295 ft Sushi Arts Studio
- 100 m 328 ft Livio Piu
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Louisa Hotel Paris have a private terrace or balcony for its rooms?"
Some rooms at the hotel have a terrace but do not have a view of the Eiffel Tower. Guests should specify this request during booking.
"What are the breakfast options available at Louisa Hotel Paris and are they included in the booking?"
The hotel offers a breakfast that is included in the booking at a price of 9 euros. The breakfast includes croissants and necessities, with options for a continental style meal.
"What transportation services are available from Louisa Hotel Paris to the airport?"
Guests must arrange their transfer independently or use external services.
"Can guests rent bikes at Louisa Hotel Paris and what activities are available nearby?"
Bike tours are free and offered nearby; the hotel also provides information about cycling and hiking activities in the vicinity.
"Does Louisa Hotel Paris have facilities for laundry or ironing services?"
Laundry and ironing services are available at additional charges; these services are off-site.
"Does Louisa Hotel Paris speak multiple languages, and which ones?"
The staff speaks English, French, and Spanish.
"Are there family accommodations at Louisa Hotel Paris?"
Family rooms are available at the hotel, suitable for more than two guests or families traveling together.
More Great Hotels in Paris
View all photos
From
8$/night
View all photos
From
530$/night
View all photos
From
71$/night
View all photos
From
163$/night
View all photos
From
184$/night
View all photos
From
191$/night
View all photos
From
40$/night
View all photos
From
341$/night
View all photos
From
106$/night
View all photos
From
127$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
1517$/night
View all photos
From
123$/night
View all photos
From
109$/night
View all photos
From
42$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
628$/night
View all photos
From
178$/night
View all photos
From
309$/night
View all photos
From
101$/night
View all photos
From
335$/night